Provincial Grand Officers 2020-2021

Grand Senior Warden Trevor Clarke P.G.J.O. Cheshunt 1047
Grand Junior Warden
Tony Lapsley Prov.G.M.O White Stone 1832
Grand Master Overseer David Wavell P.A.G.D.C. Bishop’s Stortford 1236
Grand Senior Overseer Keith Stevens Prov.G.Swd.B. Chevalier 1505
Grand Junior Overseer Roger Woolman Prov.G.J.D. Harpenden 1254
Grand Chaplain Allan Atkinson P.G.J.O.
Grand Treasurer * Mark Saunders P.G.J.D.
Grand Registrar Graham Jelley
Grand Secretary Jon Lydon P.G.J.D.
Grand Director of Ceremonies Roy Moth P.G.J.O.
Grand Almoner Norwell Roberts QPM P.G.J.D.
Grand Charity Steward David Horne
Grand Inspector of Works David Davies
Grand Sword Bearer Brian Meager P.Prov.G.J.D. Berkhampstead 1172
Deputy Grand Chaplain John Vincent P.A.G.D.C. Cloisters 872
Deputy Grand Secretary Colin Dixon P.G.Std.B.
Deputy Grand Dir of Ceremonies Jeff Reese Prov.G.S.D.Ravenscroft 920
Grand Senior Deacon Sachin Rajput
Simon Johns Prov.G.Stwd. Sprig of Acacia 1114
Richard O’Keefe P.P.G.Insp.WksSprig of Acacia 1114
Grand Junior Deacon John Linley
Robert Asser
East Hertfordshire 683
Phil Bignold Prov.G.Stwd. James Parsons 974
Assistant Grand Secretary
Chris Slater P.Prov.G.S.O.
Assistant Grand Dir of Ceremonies Robert Johnson P.Prov.G.S.D.
Mike Pilszak P.Prov.G.S.D.
John Avery P.Prov.G.J.D. [London]
East Hertfordshire 683
John Baker P.P.G.S.O. [London] Halsey 1489
Assistant Grand Charity Steward Dennis Brown P.P.G.J.W.
Grand Organist Alan Burgess Royal Savoy 355
Grand Standard Bearer Martins Ogunbiyi
Assistant Grand Standard Bearer Tim Coles East Hertfordshire 683
Grand Inner Guard Gary Woods P.P.G.Std.B. [London] Provincial Stewards 1880
Grand Steward Rajen Rajput
Darren Bending Sprig of Acacia 1114
Bob Tunks Bishop’s Stortford 1236
Grand Tyler Will Dyer P.P.G.J.W.

* Subject to election

PROMOTIONS 2020 – 2021

Past Grand Senior Warden Graham Embers P.P.G.J.W. Broxbourne 428
Tony Smith P.Prov.G.S.O. Scholars in Amity 1710
John Walker P.P.G.J.W. Rudyard Kipling 1947
Past Grand Senior Overseer David Crow P.P.G.Reg. Halsey 1489
Past Grand Junior Overseer Keith Huddlestone P.P.G.S.D. Scholars in Amity 1710
David Kirby P.P.G.Reg. Harpenden 1254
David Perkins P.P.G.Reg. Ayot 1529
Billy Sharpley P.P.G.Insp.Wks.Hemel Hempstead 1291
Billy Thomas P.P.G.Swd.B. Watford 241
Past Grand Registrar Peter Cowland P.P.G.Swd.B. Rosewalk 1585
John Izzard P.P.G.Insp.Wks. The Cloisters 872
Richard O’Keefe P.P.G.Insp.Wks.
Sprig of Acacia 1114
Tony Potton P.P.G.Swd.B.Hemel Hempstead 1291
Past Grand Inspector of Works Russell Fletcher P.P.G.S.D. Ayot 1529
Graham Kolthammer P.P.G.J.D.
Bishop’s Stortford 1236
Tony Pomfret P.P.G.S.D. John Burr 1824
Past Grand Sword Bearer Norman Benson P.Prov.G.S.D. Adastral 1686
Prior Collier P.P.G.J.D.
The Cloisters 872
Ken Scott P.P.G.S.D. Harpenden 1254
Brian Young P.P.G.J.D. Royal Savoy 355
Past Grand Senior Deacon Peter Goshawk P.P.A.G.D.C. Stanstead Abbotts 1809
Jim Mackay Prov.G.Stwd.
Gladsmuir 367
Robert Parris P.P.A.G.D.C. Stanstead Abbotts 1809
Past Grand Junior Deacon
David Evans P.P.G.Std.B. Watford 241
Noel McLachlan P.Prov.G.Std.B. St Cecilia 1701
Chris Sinclair P.P.G.Std.B. Elstree & Radlett 1315


FIRST APPOINTMENTS 2020 – 2021

Past Grand Junior Warden Mark Aitkins (Rule 78) Provincial Stewards 1880
Past Grand Junior Overseer Tim Huckle (Rule 78) Rudyard Kipling 1947
Past Grand Inspector of Works Terry Baron (Rule 78) Royal Savoy 355
John Stewart (Rule 78) Royal Savoy 355
Past Grand Junior Deacon Sam Cross Latimer 962
Past Assistant Grand Dir of Cere Barry Godman Joseph Moffett 1358
Alan Oakley
Hemel Hempstead 1291
Justin Tepper Cheshunt 1047
Past Grand Standard Bearer Jim Dansie Harpenden 1254
Edgar Hulstrom
The Cloisters 872
Paul Manning Adastral 1686
Peter Tucker Chevalier 1505