Provincial Grand Officers 2018 – 2019

PROVINCIAL GRAND LODGE OF MARK MASTER MASONS
OF HERTFORDSHIRE
Provincial Grand Officers 2018 – 19

Grand Senior Warden Michael E Gerscel, P.G.Stwd Elstree & Radlett 1315
Grand Junior Warden Richard J Harvey, PProv.G.J.O, PProv.A.G.D.C James Parsons 974
Grand Master Overseer Jon Lydon. P.G.Std.B, Prov.G.Reg Watford 241
Grand Senior Overseer Christopher J P A Scott, P.G.Std.B, PProv.G.S.D Ravenscroft 920
Grand Junior Overseer Philip D Masters, Prov.A.G.D.C Watford 241
Grand Chaplain Allan D Atkinson, P.G.J.O, Prov.G.Chap
Grand Treasurer* Mark R Saunders, P.A.G.Swd.B, Prov.G.Treas
Grand Registrar Colin Dixon, P.G.Std.B, PProv.A.G.Sec Halsey 1489
Grand Secretary Trevor B Clarke, P.G.S.D, Prov.G.Sec
Grand Director of Ceremonies Roy Moth, P.G.S.D, Prov.G.D.C Halsey 1489
Grand Almoner Norwell L Roberts QPM, P.G.J.D. P.P.G.J.W,Prov.G.Alm
Grand Charity Steward David P Horne, Prov.G.C.Stwd
Grand Inspector of Works David J Davies, PProv.G.Std.B Stanstead Abbotts 1809
Grand Sword Bearer Derek A Billinghurst, Prov.G.Swd.B
Deputy Grand Chaplain Roger Southcombe, P.P.G.J.W, Prov.D.G.Chap
Deputy Grand Secretary Graham S Jelley, Prov.A.G.Sec, PProv.G.J.D. James Parsons 974
Deputy Grand DC David Wavell, P.A.G.D.C, Prov.D.G.D.C
Grand Senior Deacon Anthony T Lapsley, Prov.G.S.D
Robert K Johnson, Prov.G.S.D
Michael A Phillips
Grand Junior Deacon Ian Crossley, Prov.G.J.D
Roger C Woolman
Lloyde P Sargent, Prov.G.I.G
Harpenden 1254
Hemel Hempstead 1291
Assistant Grand Secretary Kenneth A Gooding, P.G.Std.B, Prov.Dep.G.Sec Hertford 366
Assistant Grand DC Anthony (Tony) Coe, Prov.G.S.D (London)
Michael A Pilszak, Prov.G.S.D
Steven K Read, PProv.G.J.D
Stanstead Abbotts 1809
James Parsons 974
Watford 241
Assistant Grand Charity Steward Dennis W Brown, P.P.G.J.W
Grand Organist John Bluett, P.A.G.D.C
Grand Standard Bearer Rodney T Bendon, Prov.G.Std.B
Grand Inner Guard Michael E Phelan Cheshunt 1047
Grand Steward Marc Long, Prov.G.Stwd
Sachin Rajput, Prov.G.Stwd
Simon Johns, PProv.G.Stwd (Middx)
Philip J Bignold
Sprig of Acacia 1114
James Parsons 974
Grand Tyler Anthony (Will) J Dyer, P.P.G.J.W, Prov.G.Tyler

*Subject to election

PROMOTIONS

Past Grand Junior Warden Colin J Brett, P.P.G.Reg
Peter J Frost, P.P.G.Reg
Brian R Gerbaldi, P.P.G.J.O
Bryan J Hawley, P.P.G.J.O
Terence J Laver, P.P.G.IspofWks
Christopher J Whiteside, P.P.G.S.O
Chevalier 1505
Cheshunt 1047
Lea Valley 909
The Cloisters 872
Harpenden 1254
Scholars in Amity 1710
Past Grand Senior Overseer Peter F Gilmore, P.P.G.Reg Gladsmuir 367
Past Grand Junior Overseer Ian A Clift, P.Prov.G.S.D
Gary S Cobden, P.P.G.Swd.B
Manoo C P Mootien, P.P.G.Swd.B
East Hertfordshire 683
Ravenscroft 920
Ayot 1529
Past Grand Registrar Michael D Beaty, P.P.G.J.D
Clive J Harris, P.P.G.S.D
Chevalier 1505
Ayot 1529
St. Cecilia 1701
Past Grand Inspector of Wks Christopher T Albrow, P.P.G.J.D
John Bird, P.P.G.J.D
Edward Ertan, P.P.G.J.D
Gladsmuir 367
Elstree & Radlett 1315
St. Cecilia 1701
Gladsmuir 367
Past Grand Junior Deacon Rodney A Cole, P.P.G.Std.B St. Cecilia 1701

FIRST APPOINTMENTS

Past Grand Senior Deacon Stephen L Summers Debenham 636
Past Grand Junior Deacon Roger A Pells White Stone 1832
Past Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Richard W Goldstein
Anilkumar T Padania
Malcolm S Wilson
East Hertfordshire 683
John Burr 1824
St. Albans 1108
Past Grand Standard Bearer Adrian C Blundell
Anthony W Denton
Brian Handley
Michael O Odumosu
Roger S Outram
Brian Pickup
Harpenden 1254
Berkhampstead 1172
Watford 241
King Harold 1109
James Parsons 974
Royal Savoy 3558

PROVINCIAL ROYAL ARK MARINER GRAND RANK

Brethren invested at the Provincial Royal Ark Mariner Assembly on 5th June 2018.

Brian Handley
John Bassford
Andrew F Saban
Stephen L Summers
Paul N Jay
Michael A Pilszak
Michael E Phelan
Robert K Johnson
Raymond E Leach
Michael D Beaty
Russell O Fletcher
Charles K Huddlestone
Watford 241
Rose & Lily 354
James Terry 556
Debenham 636
Ravenscroft 920
James Parsons 974
Cheshunt 1047
Bishops Stortford 1236
Halsey 1489
Chevalier 1505
Ayot 1529
Scholars in Amity 1710