Provincial Grand Officers 2016

 

Provincial Grand Officers 2016-2017

Active Office
Grand Senior Warden Thomas J Hedderson, PPGSD White stone 1832
Grand Junior Warden Maurice W Smith, ProvGMO James Parsons 974
Grand Master Overseer David J Powell, AGInspofWks, ProvGInspofWks Latimer 962
Grand Senior Overseer Warren S Singer, ProvGStwd Ravenscroft 920
Grand Junior Overseer Richard J Harvey, ProvGStwd James Parsons 974
Grand Chaplain Allan D Atkinson, PGJO, ProvGChap  Harpenden  1254
Grand Treasurer * Mark R Saunders, PAGSwdB, ProvGTreas  Elstree & Radlett 1315
Grand Registrar Jon Lydon, PGStdB, ProvGReg
Grand Secretary Trevor B Clarke, GSD, ProvGSec
Grand Director of Ceremonies Roy Moth, PGSD,  PAGDC
Grand Almoner Norwell L Roberts QPM, PGJD, PPGJW
Grand Charity Steward Anthony R Smith, PPGJO, ProvGChStwd
Grand Inspector of Works David Treleaven  Sprig of Acacia 1114
Grand Sword Bearer Arnold A Hunter
Deputy Grand Chaplain Roger Southcombe, PPGJW
Deputy Grand Secretary Kenneth A Gooding, PGStdB, ProvDepGSec
Deputy Grand DC David Wavell, PPGSD
Grand Senior Deacon John E Milner, ProvGSD
Christopher J P A Scott, ProvGSD
Michael A Pilszak James Parsons 974
Grand Junior Deacon David R Hollyman, ProvGJD
Graham S Jelley
Brian P Meager
Assistant Grand Secretary Colin Dixon, PPGStwd, ProvAGSec
Assistant Grand DC Geoffrey G Cheshire, PPGJO, ProvAGDC
Anthony Nutley, ProvAGDC
Philip D Masters
Pantellis Poullais, ProvGSwdB
Assistand Grand Charity Steward Dennis W Brown, PPGJW, ProvAGChtyStwd
Grand Organist John V Bluett
Grand Standard Bearer V Noel McLachlan
Grand Inner Guard Steven Read
Grand Steward Christopher J Slater, ProvGStwd
Wg Cmd Graham E P Patteneden
Barry J House
Michael Eames, ProGIG
Grand Tyler Anthony (Will) J Dyer, PPGJW
* Subject to election
Promotions
Past Grand Junior Warden Allan Crawford, PPGMO
William H Fletcher, PPGSO
Roger Southcombe, ProvDGChap
Roger W Stuchbery, PPGJO
Sidney G Umney, PPGReg
Past Grand Senior Overseer Bramwell Corn, PPReg
Roderick L Taylor, PPGInspOfWrks
Past Grand Registrar Keith C Griffiths, PPGSD
Past Grand Inspector of Works Barry R Bates, PPGSD
Charles M Blackie, PPGJD
Robert Sheppard, PPGJD
Past Grand Sword Bearer Raymond S Stockford, PPGSD
Graham Draper, PPGStdB
Past Grand Junior Deacon Michael Eames, ProvGStwd, PPGIG
First Appointments to Past Rank
Past Grand Senior Deacon Andrew N Dodsworth
Ralph L Durbridge MBE
Christopther Foxcroft
Past Grand Junior Deacon Leslie J B Butler
John D Campbell
Michael J Grey
Graham F Jones
Simon T Lincoln
 Past Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies Robert F Paris
John W Parsons
James F Smith
Tune Hotel KLIA2 . online casino Malaysia